Classes, Workshops & Well Being

PLEASE NOTE: Some classes and activities run during term-time ONLY. Please check with individual tutors regarding running dates.

Type
Linda M James: Four Week Creative Writing Course with a Difference

starting Sunday 5th March for four consecutive weeks, 2 to 4pm

Linda M James: Six Week Creative Writing Course with a Difference

Starting on Sunday 30th April for Six consecutive weeks, 2 to 4pm

Adult Tap Dance with Rosita Yarboy

Fridays 11am - 12 noon

Ballet and Contemporary Dance Class for Adults with Rosita Yarboy

Fridays 10-11am

Bead 'n' Banter with Jayne Johnson

First Wednesday of the month

Body Control Pilates with Alison

Tuesdays (from 2nd May) 12.45-1.45pm beginners
2.00-3.00pm mixed ability

Boxercise

Mondays 7-8pm

CALLANETICSĀ® Exercise Method with Jennifer Watson

Tuesday 9.30-10.30 and 10.30-11.30am

Comic Book Club

Monthly Meet: 7-9pm Thursday 14th April, 12th May and 9th June

Diva Bollywood Dance Class with Jasmin deSylva-Smith

Saturdays 10.30-11.30am

French Intermediate Plus with Kent Adult Education

Thursdays 1-3pm alternate weeks.

French Intermediate with Kent Adult Education

Thursdays 11.30am - 12.30pm alternate weeks

Hatha Yoga with Linda Thomson

Tuesdays 10-11.30am
Thursdays 10-11.30am

Kent Coast Theatre Group with Alison Mead

Mondays 7-9pm

Life Drawing with Ron Freeman

Sundays, twice a month 2-4pm

Mother and Baby Pilates Class with Anika Fit

Fridays 3.30 - 4.15pm

Pilates with Anika Fit

Friday 2.30 - 3.15pm beginners(from 6th Jan 2017)

Pilates with Stephanie Fancy

Wednesdays 6.30-7.30pm Mixed Level
Wednesdays 7.30-8.30pm Beginners

Pottery with Carol Foster

Wednesdays 2.30 - 4.30pm
Wednesdays 6.30 - 8.30pm

Spanish Intermediate with Kent Adult Education

Monday 10.am-12 noon

Tuesday Art Group with Cathy McTurk: The Power Of Colour

Tuesdays 3-5pm
10 weeks starting Tuesday 31st January 2017

Vinyasa Yoga with Monica Marini

Tuesdays 1 2.15pm

What is America? with Frank Foley

Friday 10am to 12noon (10 week course starting 6th Jan)

Yoga at the Horsebridge with Bernadette Fisher

Mondays 5.45pm - 6.45pm
Saturdays 11.45am - 12.45pm

Yoga Flow with Monica Marini

Thursdays 6.30-7.45

Yoga with Emma Epton

Tuesdays 6.30-8pm

Zumba Fitness with Hayley Acton

Mondays 8.15-9.15pm